Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa
| Express check-in/ -out | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located a 6-minute stroll from Barra Grande Beach, Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa Barra Grande features a private swimming pool and can accommodate up to 20 guests.
Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Plaza is 100 metres from the 8-bedroom holiday home and the Macapa Beach is 4.4 km away.
The 10-bathroom villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are also offered.
Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa has a fully-equipped kitchen, including a fridge and kitchenware. Serving South American specialties, Calu Restaurante is 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Plaza213 km
- Praia de Macapa4344 km
- Barra Grande1323 km
- Barra Grande Beach391 km
- Airports
- Parnaiba69 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa is $636. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa?
Guests of Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Calu Restaurante featuring South American dishes located 350 metres from the property or dine at Manga Rosa serving Brazilian dishes within 400 meters away. - ❓
Is pool available at Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa?
Yes, guests of Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa?
Guests staying at Casas Refugio Da Barra Villa can easily access Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Plaza and Praia de Macapa, located merely a 5-minute walk from the property and 4.4 km away respectively.